Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghaje

Map of Ghaje Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghaje,Ghajē,غجې, Ghajē


Welcome to the Ghaje google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghajē. See Ghaje photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghajē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghaje
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Ghaje
Places near Ghaje

Online Dating

Ghaje Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghaje, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghaje, Afghanistan