-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Arakh

Map of Darah-ye Arakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Arakh,Darya Arakh,Daryā Aṟakh,drh arkh,دره ارخ, Darah-ye Arakh

Darah-ye Arakh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Arakh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Arakh. See Darah-ye Arakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Arakh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Arakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.60341/70.78826
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Arakh
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Arakh
Āshnām (0.7 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (5.3 km) Iskān (7.2 km) Sīnah (7.5 km) Khē Asp (8.2 km) Khānaqā (8.2 km) Tahdah (8.4 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (9 km) Sināwarī (9.5 km) Nalwīj (9.9 km) Farghandāch (10.3 km) Khwarē (10.4 km) Khāniqāh (10.9 km) Ūghān (11.1 km) Irghisak (12.2 km) Tēr Girān (12.3 km) Shafchān (12.4 km) Khāsh (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Arakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Arakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Arakh, Afghanistan