-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zarghow

Map of Zarghow Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zarghab,Zarghaw,Zarghow,Zaṟghaw,Zaṟghāb,زرغو, Zarghow

Zarghow

Welcome to the Zarghow google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarghow. See Zarghow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarghow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Zarghow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.62337/70.72077
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:31
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Zarghow
  •  
Places near Zarghow
Āshnām (5.7 km) Khāniqāh (9.1 km) Farghandāch (9.3 km) Sināwarī (10 km) Khāsh (10.3 km) Khē Asp (10.4 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (11.7 km) Sīnah (12 km) Iskān (12.2 km) Khānaqā (12.3 km) Tahdah (12.6 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (12.9 km) Shafchān (14.2 km) Ūghān (14.5 km) Nalwīj (15.2 km) Sar Sabīl (15.7 km) Irghisak (15.8 km) Tēr Girān (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Zarghow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zarghow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarghow, Afghanistan