Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Haju

Map of Darah-ye Haju Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Haju,Darah-ye Ḩājū,Darya Haju,Daryā Hāju,درۀ حاجو, Darah-ye Ḩājū

Darah-ye Haju

Welcome to the Darah-ye Haju google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ḩājū. See Darah-ye Haju photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ḩājū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Haju
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:59
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Haju
Places near Darah-ye Haju

Online Dating

Darah-ye Haju Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Haju, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Haju, Afghanistan