Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Siah Shakh

Map of Koh-e Siah Shakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Siah Shakh,Kohe Syansakh,Kohe Syānšakh,Kuh-e Sianshakh,Kōh-e Sīāh Shākh,Kūh-e Sīānshākh,کوه سیاه شاخ, Kōh-e Sīāh Shākh

Koh-e Siah Shakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Siah Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīāh Shākh. See Koh-e Siah Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīāh Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Siah Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:45
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Siah Shakh
Places near Koh-e Siah Shakh

Online Dating

Koh-e Siah Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Siah Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Siah Shakh, Afghanistan