-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Band-e Siah Shakh

Map of Band-e Siah Shakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Siah Shakh,Band-e Sianshakh,Band-e Sīāh Shākh,Band-e Sīānshakh,Bande Syansakh,Banḏe Syānsakh,بند سیاه شاخ, Band-e Sīāh Shākh

Band-e Siah Shakh

Welcome to the Band-e Siah Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sīāh Shākh. See Band-e Siah Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sīāh Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Band-e Siah Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.6332/70.62748
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:17
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Band-e Siah Shakh
  •  
Places near Band-e Siah Shakh
Khāsh (10.9 km) Khāniqāh (11.3 km) Farghandāch (12.4 km) Āshnām (14.1 km) Sināwarī (14.3 km) Khē Asp (16 km) Wujīb (16.1 km) Awligah (16.7 km) Ilmīch (17.9 km) Ghūrī Sang (19 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (19.1 km) Tahdah (19.2 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (20.1 km) Sīnah (20.2 km) Khānaqā (20.2 km) Iskān (20.4 km) Ārghinchkhā (20.7 km) Sar Sabīl (20.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Siah Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Siah Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Siah Shakh, Afghanistan