Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Tagha Chuk

Map of Tagha Chuk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagha Chuk,Tagha Cuk,Taghā Chūk,Taghā Čūk,تغا چوک, Taghā Chūk

Tagha Chuk

Welcome to the Tagha Chuk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taghā Chūk. See Tagha Chuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taghā Chūk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Tagha Chuk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:28
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Tagha Chuk
Places near Tagha Chuk

Online Dating

Tagha Chuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tagha Chuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagha Chuk, Afghanistan