Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kamunistan

Map of Kamunistan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamunistan,Kamunistān,کمنستان, Kamunistān


Welcome to the Kamunistan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamunistān. See Kamunistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamunistān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kamunistan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:42
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kamunistan
Places near Kamunistan

Online Dating

Kamunistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamunistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamunistan, Afghanistan