Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Alani

Map of Alani Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alani,Allani,Allāni,Alānī,الانی, Alānī


Welcome to the Alani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alānī. See Alani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alānī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Alani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Alani
Places near Alani

Online Dating

Alani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alani, Afghanistan