-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shatak

Map of Shatak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Satak,Shatak,Šatak,شتک, Shatak

Shatak

Welcome to the Shatak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shatak. See Shatak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shatak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shatak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.10321/70.33662
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:57
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Shatak
  •  
Places near Shatak

Online Dating

Shatak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shatak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shatak, Afghanistan