-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Uzun Qol

Map of Uzun Qol Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Uzun Qol,Uzun Qul,Ūzūn Qōl,Ŭzūn Qūl,اوزون قول, Ūzūn Qōl

Uzun Qol

Welcome to the Uzun Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūzūn Qōl. See Uzun Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūzūn Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Uzun Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.13851/70.32099
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Uzun Qol
  •  
Places near Uzun Qol
Ūzūn Qōl (0 km) Kōh-e Mūrkhōr (1.5 km) Dōgh-Ghalaţ (3 km) Dōgh-Ghalaţ (3.4 km) Shatak (4.2 km) Katah Qishlāq (4.5 km) Tūt Būlāq (5.1 km) Bōynah Qarah (5.2 km) Ḩowẕī (5.5 km) Pōst Khōr (6 km) Khōshbā’ī-Darah (6.2 km) Taghā Chūk (6.3 km) Arghund (6.3 km) Ţōgh-Darah (6.3 km) Ālūchah Būlāq (7.3 km) Khāksārī (7.4 km) Sabzī Bahār (7.6 km) Hazārah-ye Dēwānah (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Uzun Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Uzun Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Uzun Qol, Afghanistan