-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Murkhor

Map of Koh-e Murkhor Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Murkhor,Koh-i-Murkhor,Koh-i-Mūṟkhōṟ,Kuh-e Murkhvor,Kōh-e Mūrkhōr,Kūh-e Mūrkhvor,کوه مورخور, Kōh-e Mūrkhōr

Koh-e Murkhor

Welcome to the Koh-e Murkhor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mūrkhōr. See Koh-e Murkhor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mūrkhōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Murkhor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.12934/70.33411
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:23
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Murkhor
  •  
Places near Koh-e Murkhor
Kōh-e Mūrkhōr (0 km) Ūzūn Qōl (1.5 km) Dōgh-Ghalaţ (2 km) Shatak (2.9 km) Katah Qishlāq (3.5 km) Bōynah Qarah (3.6 km) Dōgh-Ghalaţ (4.2 km) Pōst Khōr (4.6 km) Arghund (5 km) Khōshbā’ī-Darah (5.4 km) Ţōgh-Darah (5.6 km) Ḩowẕī (5.6 km) Taghā Chūk (5.7 km) Khāksārī (5.9 km) Tūt Būlāq (6.3 km) Hazārah-ye Dēwānah (7.3 km) Chahār Darah (7.5 km) Paytwān (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Murkhor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Murkhor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Murkhor, Afghanistan