-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chihil Kapah

Map of Chihil Kapah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehil Kapa,Chehel Kappeh,Chihil Kapah,Čehil Kapa,چهل کپه, Chihil Kapah

Chihil Kapah

Welcome to the Chihil Kapah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Kapah. See Chihil Kapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Kapah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chihil Kapah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.06505/70.39403
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Chihil Kapah
  •  
Places near Chihil Kapah
Chihil Kapah (0 km) Ḩāfiz̧ Moghul (1.1 km) Mowz-e Chihil Kapah (1.7 km) Khāksārī (3.2 km) Paytwān (3.3 km) Hazār Mīshī (3.6 km) Dihqān Khānah (4.2 km) Kōr Chashmah (4.7 km) Pōst Khōr (4.7 km) Bōynah Qarah (5.4 km) Ūtranch-e Āb-e Bārīk (5.9 km) Āq Būrīā (6.1 km) Injār (6.2 km) Chinār (6.2 km) Shatak (6.6 km) Chahār Darah (6.7 km) Puchuq (6.7 km) Gandah Chashmah (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Chihil Kapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chihil Kapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Kapah, Afghanistan