Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Turugh

Map of Turugh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Turugh,Turugh (1),Ţūrugh,طورغ,Ṯūṟugh (1), Ţūrugh


Welcome to the Turugh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ţūrugh. See Turugh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ţūrugh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Turugh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:39
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Turugh
Places near Turugh

Online Dating

Turugh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Turugh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turugh, Afghanistan