Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Eran Shah

Map of Eran Shah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eran Sah,Eran Shah,Ēran Shāh,Ēṟan Shāh,Ēṟan Sāh,اېرن شاه, Ēran Shāh

Eran Shah

Welcome to the Eran Shah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ēran Shāh. See Eran Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ēran Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Eran Shah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:08
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Eran Shah
Places near Eran Shah

Online Dating

Eran Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Eran Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Eran Shah, Afghanistan