-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chak-e `Abdul

Map of Chak-e `Abdul Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cak-i-Abdul,Cak-i-Abḏul,Chak-e `Abdol,Chak-e `Abdul,Chak-e ‘Abdol,Chak-e ‘Abdul,چک عبدل, Chak-e ‘Abdul

Chak-e `Abdul

Welcome to the Chak-e `Abdul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chak-e ‘Abdul. See Chak-e `Abdul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chak-e ‘Abdul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chak-e `Abdul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.01919/70.56794
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:56
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Chak-e `Abdul
  •  
Places near Chak-e `Abdul
Chak-e ‘Abdul (0 km) Nowābād (1.8 km) Yaylāq-e Sangī (2.1 km) Dāshmandān (3.4 km) Chatrāq (3.5 km) Mōrchik (3.9 km) Ghūzik Darah (4.9 km) Qarah Mughul (5 km) Pas-e Jar (5.1 km) Darah-ye Jānī (5.3 km) Spīn Gāw (5.6 km) Jowāzak (5.7 km) Barlās-e Wakhī (5.7 km) Tarfī Kēl (6 km) Spīn Gāw (6.1 km) Gazān (6.4 km) Dahānah-ye Āb (6.7 km) Shōrābak (7 km)

Online Dating

Chak-e `Abdul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chak-e `Abdul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chak-e `Abdul, Afghanistan