-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Jawazak

Map of Jawazak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jawazak,Jawāzak,جوازک, Jawāzak

Jawazak

Welcome to the Jawazak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jawāzak. See Jawazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jawāzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jawazak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.03376/70.50633
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Jawazak
  •  
Places near Jawazak
Jowāzak (0.1 km) Ghūzik Darah (0.8 km) Ayran Shāh (2.1 km) Qarah Mughul (3.3 km) Qōsh Qishlāq (3.5 km) Gandah Chashmah (3.9 km) Chingā (4.6 km) Deh Magas (4.9 km) Bakht-e Shāh (5 km) Deh Dā’ī (5.3 km) Shāh Mārī (5.3 km) Shāh Maṟi (5.4 km) Nowābād (5.5 km) Ayshānān (5.7 km) Āq Būrīā (5.7 km) Darkhān (5.7 km) Ḏaṟkhān (5.7 km) Chak-e ‘Abdul (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Jawazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jawazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jawazak, Afghanistan