Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Tarfi Kel

Map of Tarfi Kel Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarfi Kel,Tarfi Kēl,Tarfī Kēl,ترفی کېل, Tarfī Kēl

Tarfi Kel

Welcome to the Tarfi Kel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarfī Kēl. See Tarfi Kel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarfī Kēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tarfi Kel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:02
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Tarfi Kel
Places near Tarfi Kel

Online Dating

Tarfi Kel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarfi Kel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarfi Kel, Afghanistan