-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kham-e Awal

Map of Kham-e Awal Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Avval,Kham-e Awal,Kham-i-Awwal,khm awl,خم اول, Kham-e Awal

Kham-e Awal

Welcome to the Kham-e Awal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Awal. See Kham-e Awal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Awal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kham-e Awal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.10712/70.61878
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:31
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Kham-e Awal
  •  
Places near Kham-e Awal
Kham-e Awal (0 km) Rubāţ (2.9 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (3.4 km) Fayzabad (3.6 km) Shōrābak (3.7 km) Āshē (4.9 km) Gazān (5.4 km) Pas-e Jar (5.7 km) Darah-ye Jānī (5.8 km) Khānaqā (6.2 km) Shīnah (6.5 km) Parnah Kham (6.5 km) Spīn Gāw (6.6 km) Dahānah-ye Āb (6.6 km) Shēb Darah (6.7 km) Mōrchik (7 km) Urūsak (7 km) Aylgak (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Kham-e Awal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e Awal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Awal, Afghanistan