Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Batash

Map of Batash Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Batas,Batash,Bataš,Batāsh,btash,بتاش, Batāsh


Welcome to the Batash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Batāsh. See Batash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Batāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Batash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:57
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Batash
Places near Batash

Online Dating

Batash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Batash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Batash, Afghanistan