-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kuri

Map of Kuri Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuri,Kūrī,Kūṟi,kwry,کوری, Kūrī

Kuri

Welcome to the Kuri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūrī. See Kuri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.10948/70.5152
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:16
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Kuri
  •  
Places near Kuri

Online Dating

Kuri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuri, Afghanistan