-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Yas

Map of Yas Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yas,Yās,یاس, Yās

Yas

Welcome to the Yas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yās. See Yas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yās area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Yas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.15099/70.52462
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Yas
  •  
Places near Yas
Yās (0 km) Ābsītī (0.9 km) Īsārī (0.9 km) Jatah (1 km) Kuhnah Qishlāq (1.3 km) Lāyāwah (1.6 km) Qarah Qūzī (2 km) Būchī (2.2 km) Bāy Mālasī (2.3 km) Urūsak (2.8 km) Ītārchī-ye Bālā (4.3 km) Ūgar-e Pā’īn (4.7 km) Kūrī (4.7 km) Ītārchī-ye Pā’īn (4.8 km) Gōr Kūshān (5 km) Chakōlch (5.1 km) Ţūrugh (5.9 km) Ţūrugh (6 km)

Online Dating

Yas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yas, Afghanistan