Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Jatah

Map of Jatah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jata,Jatah,جته, Jatah


Welcome to the Jatah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jatah. See Jatah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jatah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jatah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Jatah
Places near Jatah

Online Dating

Jatah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jatah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jatah, Afghanistan