-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Layawah

Map of Layawah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Layawa,Layawah,Lāyāwa,Lāyāwah,layawh,لایاوه, Lāyāwah

Layawah

Welcome to the Layawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāyāwah. See Layawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāyāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Layawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.1677/70.52126
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:08
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Layawah
  •  
Places near Layawah
Lāyāwah (0.2 km) Qarah Qūzī (0.3 km) Būchī (1.3 km) Ābsītī (1.7 km) Yās (1.9 km) Jatah (2.5 km) Īsārī (2.8 km) Kuhnah Qishlāq (2.9 km) Gōr Kūshān (3.1 km) Ītārchī-ye Pā’īn (3.2 km) Chakōlch (3.7 km) Ītārchī-ye Bālā (3.9 km) Urūsak (3.9 km) Bāy Mālasī (4 km) Ūgar-e Pā’īn (4.8 km) Sar Ghalah (5.1 km) Zīn Darah (5.2 km) Ḩalqah Jar (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Layawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Layawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Layawah, Afghanistan