Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Urusak

Map of Urusak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Urusak,Urūsak,Uṟūsak,arwsk,اروسک, Urūsak


Welcome to the Urusak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Urūsak. See Urusak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Urūsak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Urusak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:44
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Urusak
Places near Urusak

Online Dating

Urusak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Urusak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Urusak, Afghanistan