-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ugar-e Bala

Map of Ugar-e Bala Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ugar-e Bala,Ugar-i-Bala,Ūgar-e Bālā,Ūgaṟ-i-Bālā,اوگر بالا, Ūgar-e Bālā

Ugar-e Bala

Welcome to the Ugar-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūgar-e Bālā. See Ugar-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūgar-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ugar-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.1739/70.59003
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:17
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Ugar-e Bala
  •  
Places near Ugar-e Bala

Online Dating

Ugar-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ugar-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ugar-e Bala, Afghanistan