-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Ugar

Map of Kotal-e Ugar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Ugar,Kotal-i-Ugar,Kotal-i-Ūgaṟ,Kowtal-e Ugar,Kowtal-e Ūgaṟ,Kōtal-e Ūgar,kwtl awgr,کوتل اوگر, Kōtal-e Ūgar

Kotal-e Ugar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Ugar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ūgar. See Kotal-e Ugar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ūgar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Ugar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.15231/70.57182
  • Altitude: 1852 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Ugar
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Ugar
Ūgar-e Pā’īn (1.2 km) Urūsak (1.6 km) Āshē (2.5 km) Ūgar-e Bālā (2.8 km) Kuhnah Qishlāq (3.4 km) Kulūkh Kān (3.5 km) Būchī (3.7 km) Fayzabad (4 km) Tōzh Darah (4 km) Rubāţ (4.1 km) Yās (4.2 km) Īsārī (4.3 km) Ţōgh Darah (4.6 km) Lāyāwah (4.7 km) Shahr-e Zārān (5 km) Aylgak (5 km) Chakōlch (5 km) Ābsītī (5 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Ugar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Ugar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Ugar, Afghanistan