Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Gazan

Map of Gazan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazan,Gazān,گزان, Gazān


Welcome to the Gazan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gazān. See Gazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gazān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gazan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:23
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Gazan
Places near Gazan

Online Dating

Gazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gazan, Afghanistan