Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Sum Darah

Map of Darah-ye Sum Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sum Darah,Darrah-i-Som Darreh,Darreh-ye Som Darreh,drh sm drh,دره سم دره, Darah-ye Sum Darah

Darah-ye Sum Darah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sum Darah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sum Darah. See Darah-ye Sum Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sum Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Sum Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:16
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sum Darah
Places near Darah-ye Sum Darah
Rubāţ (0.6 km) Bāgh-e Mubārak (2.4 km) Khāsh (3.7 km) Khāsh (3.7 km) Khānaqā (4.5 km) Shēb Darah (4.7 km) Sum Darah (5 km) Wulār (5.4 km) Shēb Darah (5.5 km) Dahānah-ye Āb (6.4 km) Dar Khān-e Khāsh (6.5 km) Spīn Gāw (7 km) Wuz Namad (7.4 km) Spīn Gāw (7.4 km) Pā’īn Shahr (7.4 km) Takhs Āb (7.8 km) Zar Shākh (8.1 km) Tarfī Kēl (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sum Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Sum Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sum Darah, Afghanistan