Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Takhs Ab

Map of Darah-ye Takhs Ab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Takhs Ab,Darah-ye Takhs Āb,Darrah-i-Takhs Ab,Darreh-ye Takhs Ab,Darreh-ye Takhs Āb,drh tkhs ab,دره تخس آب, Darah-ye Takhs Āb

Darah-ye Takhs Ab

Welcome to the Darah-ye Takhs Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Takhs Āb. See Darah-ye Takhs Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Takhs Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Takhs Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:04
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Takhs Ab
Places near Darah-ye Takhs Ab

Online Dating

Darah-ye Takhs Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Takhs Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Takhs Ab, Afghanistan