-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nowabad-e Wuran Shahr

Map of Nowabad-e Wuran Shahr Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw Abad-i-Wuran Sahr,Nowabad-e Wuran Shahr,Nowābād-e Wurān Shahr,Nāw Abād-i-Wuṟān Sahṟ,ناو آباد وران شهر, Nowābād-e Wurān Shahr

Nowabad-e Wuran Shahr

Welcome to the Nowabad-e Wuran Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowābād-e Wurān Shahr. See Nowabad-e Wuran Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowābād-e Wurān Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nowabad-e Wuran Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.1686/70.79029
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:52
  • Sunrise: 04:26
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Nowabad-e Wuran Shahr
  •  
Places near Nowabad-e Wuran Shahr
Nowābād-e Wurān Shahr (0.1 km) Tagābak (2.3 km) Wurān Shahr-e Pā’īn (2.3 km) Khānaqāh (2.7 km) Khambēw (3.1 km) Dasht-e Pahn (3.3 km) Wurān Shahr-e Bālā (3.3 km) Silēmāīt (3.7 km) Bānēw (4.1 km) Wurnēl (4.3 km) Pūlar (4.7 km) Ghalah Darah (5.7 km) Kūlān (6.6 km) Takhs Āb (7 km) Sum Darah (9.6 km) Mōdrēl (9.9 km) Kōlgā’ī-ye Bālā (10.4 km) Deh-e Mīsīn (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Nowabad-e Wuran Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowabad-e Wuran Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowabad-e Wuran Shahr, Afghanistan