-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Takhs Ab

Map of Takhs Ab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhs Ab,Takhs Āb,تخس آب, Takhs Āb

Takhs Ab

Welcome to the Takhs Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhs Āb. See Takhs Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhs Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Takhs Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.10688/70.77202
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Takhs Ab
  •  
Places near Takhs Ab

Online Dating

Takhs Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhs Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhs Ab, Afghanistan