Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khash

Map of Khash Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khas (1),Khash,Khāsh,Khāš (1),خاش, Khāsh


Welcome to the Khash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāsh. See Khash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:55
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Khash
Places near Khash
Khāsh (0.1 km) Khāsh (1.4 km) Dar Khān-e Khāsh (2.8 km) Rubāţ (3.4 km) Wuz Namad (3.9 km) Bāgh-e Mubārak (4.7 km) Zar Shākh (4.9 km) Wulār (5 km) Tājik (5.8 km) Pā’īn Shahr (5.9 km) Shahrān (6.3 km) Shēb Darah (6.8 km) Shēb Darah (7 km) Khānaqā (7.1 km) Sum Darah (8 km) Dahānah-ye Āb (8.5 km) Tarfī Kēl (8.8 km) Takhs Āb (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Khash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khash, Afghanistan