Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zar Shakh

Map of Zar Shakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zar Sakh,Zar Shakh,Zaṟ Sakh,zr shkh,زر شخ, Zar Shakh

Zar Shakh

Welcome to the Zar Shakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zar Shakh. See Zar Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zar Shakh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zar Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Zar Shakh
Places near Zar Shakh

Online Dating

Zar Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zar Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zar Shakh, Afghanistan