-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Dar Khan

Map of Kotal-e Dar Khan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Dar Khan,Kotal-i-Dar Khan,Kotal-i-Ḏaṟ Khān,Kowtal-e Dar Khan,Kowtal-e Dar Khān,Kōtal-e Dar Khān,kwtl dr khan,کوتل در خان, Kōtal-e Dar Khān

Kotal-e Dar Khan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Dar Khan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Dar Khān. See Kotal-e Dar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Dar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Dar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.02621/70.76673
  • Altitude: 2100 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:11
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Dar Khan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Dar Khan

Online Dating

Kotal-e Dar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Dar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Dar Khan, Afghanistan