-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Modrel

Map of Modrel Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Modrel,Mudrel,Mōdrēl,Mōḏṟēl,Mūḏṟēl,مودرېل, Mōdrēl

Modrel

Welcome to the Modrel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōdrēl. See Modrel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōdrēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Modrel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.1824/70.68047
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Modrel
  •  
Places near Modrel

Online Dating

Modrel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Modrel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Modrel, Afghanistan