Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Howzi

Map of Howzi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdzi,Hawḏẕi,Howzi,حوضی,Ḩowẕī, Ḩowẕī


Welcome to the Howzi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕī. See Howzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Howzi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Howzi
Places near Howzi

Online Dating

Howzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Howzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howzi, Afghanistan