Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Qarah Quzi

Map of Qarah Quzi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Quzi,Qarah Quzi,Qarah Qūzī,Qareh Quzi,Qareh Qūzī,Qaṟa Qūzi,qrh qwzy,قره قوزی, Qarah Qūzī

Qarah Quzi

Welcome to the Qarah Quzi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Qūzī. See Qarah Quzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Qūzī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qarah Quzi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:35
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Qarah Quzi
Places near Qarah Quzi

Online Dating

Qarah Quzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Quzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Quzi, Afghanistan