-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Gul Khorak

Map of Koh-e Gul Khorak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gul Khorak,Koh-i-Gul Khorak,Koh-i-Gul Khōṟak,Kuh-e Gol Khowrak,Kōh-e Gul Khōrak,Kūh-e Gol Khowrak,کوه گل خورک, Kōh-e Gul Khōrak

Koh-e Gul Khorak

Welcome to the Koh-e Gul Khorak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gul Khōrak. See Koh-e Gul Khorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gul Khōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Gul Khorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.27226/70.30833
  • Altitude: 2481 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gul Khorak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gul Khorak

Online Dating

Koh-e Gul Khorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gul Khorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gul Khorak, Afghanistan