Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Surkh Ab

Map of Surkh Ab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Ab,Sorkh Āb,Surkh Ab,Surkh Āb,Suṟkh Ab,سرخ آب, Surkh Āb

Surkh Ab

Welcome to the Surkh Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Āb. See Surkh Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Surkh Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Surkh Ab
Places near Surkh Ab

Online Dating

Surkh Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Ab, Afghanistan