Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Safayd Arak

Map of Safayd Arak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safayd Arak,Safed Arak,Safēḏ Aṟak,Sefid Arak,Sefīd Arak,سفید ارک, Safayd Arak

Safayd Arak

Welcome to the Safayd Arak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safayd Arak. See Safayd Arak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safayd Arak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Safayd Arak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:22
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Safayd Arak
Places near Safayd Arak

Online Dating

Safayd Arak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safayd Arak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safayd Arak, Afghanistan