-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zimistanak

Map of Zimistanak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zemestanak,Zemestānak,Zimistanak,Zimistānak,زمستانک, Zimistānak

Zimistanak

Welcome to the Zimistanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zimistānak. See Zimistanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zimistānak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Zimistanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.27225/70.24795
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Zimistanak
  •  
Places near Zimistanak
Zimistānak (0 km) Safēd Arak (1.6 km) Qūdūq (1.6 km) Surkh Āb (3.1 km) Khāsābah (4.9 km) Khwājah Gul Rang (5.1 km) Ţūghak (5.6 km) Tōr Yāb (5.7 km) Dasht-e Farang (5.7 km) Nār Darah (5.7 km) Rabāţ-e Gulak (6.5 km) Kishīn Darah (6.6 km) Samargh (7.3 km) Safēd Alak (7.4 km) Darah-ye Zārān (7.8 km) Shahr-e Buzurg (7.9 km) Langar (8 km) Marghuzār (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Zimistanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zimistanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zimistanak, Afghanistan