-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shakhapar

Map of Shakhapar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhapar,Sakhāpaṟ,Shakhapar,Shakhāpar,شخاپر, Shakhāpar

Shakhapar

Welcome to the Shakhapar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakhāpar. See Shakhapar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakhāpar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shakhapar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.44135/70.25047
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Shakhapar
  •  
Places near Shakhapar
Shakhāpar (0 km) Wundīān (1.9 km) Ghānghar-e Pā’īn (2.5 km) Deh Tūt (2.8 km) Zayr-e Kōtal (3.4 km) Ghānghar-e Bālā (4.2 km) Shāh Dasht (4.4 km) Chihilgān Shahr (4.6 km) Sang Darah (4.8 km) Qaşāb (5.7 km) Chashmah-ye Khariṯah (5.7 km) Ābgandah (6.1 km) Khāhak (7.2 km) Kurah-ye Bālā (7.3 km) Safēd Dārān (8.2 km) Shakar Bayd (8.3 km) Firyasik (8.4 km) Ḩasan-e Dīwānah (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Shakhapar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakhapar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhapar, Afghanistan