Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Abgandah

Map of Abgandah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abganda,Abgandah,Abgandeh,Ābgandah,Ābgandeh,Ābganḏa,آبگنده, Ābgandah


Welcome to the Abgandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābgandah. See Abgandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābgandah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Abgandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:49
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Abgandah
Places near Abgandah

Online Dating

Abgandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abgandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abgandah, Afghanistan