Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chashmah-ye Kharitah

Map of Chashmah-ye Kharitah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Kharita,Casma-i-Khaṟita,Chashmah-ye Kharitah,Chashmah-ye Khariṯah,Cheshmeh-ye Kharitah,Cheshmeh-ye Kharīţah,چشمۀ خرټه, Chashmah-ye Khariṯah

Chashmah-ye Kharitah

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Kharitah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Khariṯah. See Chashmah-ye Kharitah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Khariṯah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chashmah-ye Kharitah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:03
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Kharitah
Places near Chashmah-ye Kharitah

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Kharitah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Kharitah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Kharitah, Afghanistan