Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chihilgan Shahr

Map of Chihilgan Shahr Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehilgan Sahr,Cehilgān Sahṟ,Chehelgan Shahr,Chehelgān Shahr,Chihilgan Shahr,Chihilgān Shahr,چهلگان شهر, Chihilgān Shahr

Chihilgan Shahr

Welcome to the Chihilgan Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihilgān Shahr. See Chihilgan Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihilgān Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chihilgan Shahr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:51
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Chihilgan Shahr
Places near Chihilgan Shahr

Online Dating

Chihilgan Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chihilgan Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihilgan Shahr, Afghanistan