-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zayr-e Kotal

Map of Zayr-e Kotal Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zayr-e Kotal,Zayr-e Kōtal,Zer-i-Kotal,Zir-e Kowtal,Zēṟ-i-Kotal,Zīr-e Kowtal,زیر کوتل, Zayr-e Kōtal

Zayr-e Kotal

Welcome to the Zayr-e Kotal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zayr-e Kōtal. See Zayr-e Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zayr-e Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Zayr-e Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.41546/70.22976
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Zayr-e Kotal
  •  
Places near Zayr-e Kotal
Zayr-e Kōtal (0 km) Sang Darah (1.4 km) Ghānghar-e Pā’īn (2.2 km) Ghānghar-e Bālā (2.6 km) Qaşāb (2.7 km) Wundīān (3 km) Shakhāpar (3.4 km) Kurah-ye Bālā (4 km) Khāhak (4.9 km) Deh Tūt (5.2 km) Kurah-ye Mābayn (6.2 km) Firyasik (6.3 km) Shāh Dasht (6.4 km) Dilgī (7.2 km) Chihilgān Shahr (7.5 km) Chashmah-ye Khariṯah (7.6 km) Kurah-ye Pā’īn (7.9 km) Razak (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Zayr-e Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zayr-e Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zayr-e Kotal, Afghanistan