Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghanghar-e Bala

Map of Ghanghar-e Bala Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghanghar-e Bala,Ghanghar-i-Bala,Ghānghar-e Bālā,Ghānghaṟ-e Bālā,Ghānghaṟ-i-Bālā,غانغر بالا, Ghānghar-e Bālā

Ghanghar-e Bala

Welcome to the Ghanghar-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghānghar-e Bālā. See Ghanghar-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghānghar-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Ghanghar-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:44
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Ghanghar-e Bala
Places near Ghanghar-e Bala

Online Dating

Ghanghar-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghanghar-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghanghar-e Bala, Afghanistan