-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Mantaqah-ye Dawang

Map of Mantaqah-ye Dawang Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mantaqa-i-Davang,Mantaqa-i-Dāvang,Mantaqah-ye Dawang,Mantaqeh-ye Davang,Manţaqah-ye Dāwāng,Manţaqeh-ye Dāvang,منطقۀ داوانگ, Manţaqah-ye Dāwāng

Mantaqah-ye Dawang

Welcome to the Mantaqah-ye Dawang google satellite map! This area is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manţaqah-ye Dāwāng. See Mantaqah-ye Dawang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manţaqah-ye Dāwāng area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Mantaqah-ye Dawang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.45194/70.24804
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Mantaqah-ye Dawang
  •  
Places near Mantaqah-ye Dawang
Shakhāpar (1.2 km) Deh Tūt (1.8 km) Wundīān (2 km) Chihilgān Shahr (3.4 km) Shāh Dasht (3.4 km) Ghānghar-e Pā’īn (3.7 km) Zayr-e Kōtal (4.4 km) Chashmah-ye Khariṯah (4.6 km) Ābgandah (4.9 km) Ghānghar-e Bālā (5.4 km) Sang Darah (5.7 km) Qaşāb (6.3 km) Safēd Dārān (7 km) Shakar Bayd (7.2 km) Khāhak (7.5 km) Kurah-ye Bālā (8.2 km) Arzunchī (8.4 km) Firyasik (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Mantaqah-ye Dawang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mantaqah-ye Dawang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mantaqah-ye Dawang, Afghanistan