-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ishkashan

Map of Ishkashan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ishkashan,Ishkāshān,Iskasan,Iškāšān,اشکاشان, Ishkāshān

Ishkashan

Welcome to the Ishkashan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ishkāshān. See Ishkashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ishkāshān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Ishkashan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.2168/70.3852
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:41
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Ishkashan
  •  
Places near Ishkashan
Ishkāshān (0 km) Samatī (2.2 km) Gaylakī (2.3 km) Kandaylān (2.9 km) Far Ghambōl (3 km) Arqah Qishlāq (3.4 km) Āfāqī (3.8 km) Kākān (4 km) Chāyābak (4.3 km) Ḩowẕī (5.2 km) Darah-ye Rāst (5.3 km) Ţāqchah Darah (6.2 km) Bāzārak (6.8 km) Tūt Būlāq (6.8 km) Tūkashal (7.8 km) Dōgh-Ghalaţ (8 km) Deh-Zindān (8.1 km) Waykhā (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Ishkashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ishkashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ishkashan, Afghanistan